Privacy Statement

Livetime Productions attaches great importance to protecting your privacy and therefore (personal) data are carefully processed and secured by us. In this privacy statement we explain which personal data we collect and use and for what purpose.

Processing personal data

Livetime Productions can process your personal data because you use our services and / or because you have provided this information to us. For example, you can provide us with your personal data if you want to communicate with us, if you wish to receive further information about our services, if you wish to apply for a position within our organization or if you want to do business with us. We then process this personal data in order to implement our services and / or to inform you. Without this personal data, it is not possible for us to implement our services and / or to inform you. We only use your personal data for the processing of your request.

Occasionally we may also acquire information via a third party that indirectly relates to you. When we do so, we ask the third party concerned to ensure that the information is obtained lawfully by them and that we have the right to acquire and use that information from them.

At all times you have the right to retrieve and, if desired, change or remove the information we have from you. You can do this by sending a specified request to

backoffice(_AT_)livetime.nl
. In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, the passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number have to be made black. This is to protect your privacy. Livetime Productions will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

We are also interested in data that says something about the use of our website, for example the number of visitors in a certain period, from which countries our visitors come and which pages are viewed the most. For this purpose we can register your IP address and domain name. In order to adapt the functionality to the user's equipment, we also keep track of the type of browser you are accessing our website. The information obtained is the property of Livetime Productions. The information collected is used to improve our services and marketing activities. The information obtained via this website will in no case be rented or sold to third parties.
Livetime Productions makes use of cookies when offering electronic services. A cookie is a simple small file that is sent along with pages from this website and stored by your browser on the hard disk of your computer. We use cookies to remember your settings and preferences. You can disable these cookies via your browser. The way in which you can do this differs per browser, please consult the help function of your browser. You can also set your browser to completely stop receiving cookies, but this is a limitation in the user experience of the website.

Through our website, cookies are also placed from the American company Google as part of the "Analytics" service. We use this service to track and get reports on how visitors use the website. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or for as far as these third parties process the information on behalf of Google. We have no influence on this.

The privacy of visitors to our website is respected by all our employees. The information and personal data are treated confidentially, also by third parties who are responsible for the security of your data storage, and not used for other purposes than stated.


Automated decision-making

Livetime Productions does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

Livetime Productions collects and uses your personal data to manage the Livetime Productions website and to provide the information and services you requested. Livetime Productions may also use your personal data to keep you informed about the services of Livetime Productions. We can also use your personal data for conducting research and analysis, with the aim of improving both our website and our services.

Transfer to third parties
Livetime Productions does not sell, rent or lease customer lists to third parties. Livetime Productions will never reveal your personal data without notice, except when legally required or we believe in good faith that such action is necessary to:
  • To comply with a legal request; or
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Livetime Productions; or
  • To act under urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Livetime Productions or to protect the public.

Storage of personal data

The starting point for the storage of personal data is that all data is not saved longer than necessary. Livetime Productions will therefore retain personal data for no longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data are collected. With the exception of this, the data that we have to keep longer because the law obliges us to do so.


Security of personal data

Livetime Productions ensures appropriate organizational, technical and physical security of your personal data. Livetime Productions store the personal data you provide on computer servers safely in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.


Changes in the privacy statement

This privacy statement can be changed. Livetime Productions will occasionally update the privacy statement to reflect on company and customer feedback. Livetime Productions encourages you to periodically review this statement to be informed of how Livetime Productions protects your information.


Contact information

Livetime Productions would like to receive your comments regarding this privacy statement. If you believe that Livetime Productions has not acted on the basis of this declaration, please contact Wietske den Hoed via l or by telephone on +318854838456.
Livetime Productions would like to point out that you also have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, namely the Dutch Data Protection Authority.


Disclaimer

This website is owned by Livetime Productions. This Disclaimer and the Privacy Statement apply to the access and use of this site. By using the website, the user accepts the conditions as stated in the Disclaimer and the Privacy Statement of Livetime Productions.
The information on this website is realized under the responsibility of Livetime Productions. Livetime Productions pays the utmost attention to the reliability and topicality of the data on its website.

Livetime Productions however can not guarantee that the information on this website is correct and / or complete and / or remains. No rights can be derived from the contents of this website.

Livetime Productions is not liable for damage resulting from inaccuracies or incompleteness in the information provided. Neither for damage resulting from problems caused by or inherent in the dissemination of information via the internet, such as malfunction or interruptions or errors or delays in the provision of information or services by Livetime Productions or by you to Livetime Productions through the website of Livetime Productions or otherwise by electronic means.

The information on this website is also intended to provide general information to interested parties. This information can in no way be considered as a replacement for professional advice. Livetime Productions also accepts no liability for any damage suffered as a result of the use of data and / or information provided by or on behalf of Livetime Productions via this website. Livetime Productions accepts no responsibility and / or liability for the content of websites to which or from which reference is made with a hyperlink or otherwise.
Livetime Productions does not guarantee that emails or other electronic messages sent to will be received and processed in time and accepts no liability for consequences of not receiving or processing them too late. Livetime Productions also accepts no liability for the interception or misuse of electronic messages by third parties.

Livetime Productions is the entitled party regarding all information provided on this website (including copyrights, domain names, trademark rights, patents or other intellectual property rights). It is not permitted to copy, download, distribute or reproduce information from this website without prior written permission from Livetime Productions.
All content that can be consulted via the website, including but not limited to the texts, sound and image material, images, software, design, brands, logos, any other information and databases, are subject to intellectual property rights of Livetime Productions, its licensors and / or its partners. You may only use this content to use the website and the services offered on it. Without a prior written consent of Livetime Productions you may not use the content for other purposes, including, but not limited to, reproducing and / or publishing the content or providing it to third parties, whether or not for commercial purposes, unless this is compulsorily permitted by law.


Privacy Statement NL

Livetime Productions B.V. hecht veel waarde aan het beschermen van uw privacy en (persoons)gegevens worden door ons dan ook zorgvuldig verwerkt en beveiligd. In deze privacyverklaring leggen wij uit welke persoonsgegevens wij verzamelen en gebruiken en met welk doel.

Verwerken van persoonsgegevens

Livetime Productions B.V. kan uw persoonsgegevens verwerken omdat u gebruik maakt van onze dienstverlening en/of omdat u deze gegevens zelf aan ons verstrekt. Zo kunt u ons uw persoonsgegevens bijvoorbeeld verstrekken als u met ons wilt communiceren, als u nadere informatie over onze dienstverlening wenst te krijgen, wanneer u wenst te solliciteren naar een functie binnen onze organisatie of indien u zaken met ons wilt doen. Wij verwerken deze persoonsgegevens vervolgens ter uitvoering van onze dienstverlening en/of u te informeren. Zonder deze persoonsgegevens is het namelijk voor ons niet mogelijk uitvoering te geven aan onze dienstverlening en/of u te informeren. Uw persoonsgegevens gebruiken wij uitsluitend voor de verwerking van uw verzoek.

Af en toe kunnen we ook via een derde informatie verwerven die indirect betrekking heeft op u. Wanneer we dat doen, vragen we de desbetreffende derde te garanderen dat de informatie op een wettige manier door hen is verkregen en dat wij het recht hebben die informatie van hen te verwerven en te gebruiken.

U heeft te allen tijde het recht om de informatie die wij van u hebben op te vragen en desgewenst te wijzigen of te (laten) verwijderen. Dit kunt u doen door een gespecificeerd verzoek naar te sturen. Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door u is gedaan, vragen wij u een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs bij het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie de pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy. Livetime Productions B.V. zal zo snel mogelijk, maar in ieder geval binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek reageren.

Daarnaast zijn wij geïnteresseerd in gegevens die iets zeggen over het gebruik van onze website, bijvoorbeeld het aantal bezoekers in een bepaalde periode, uit welke landen onze bezoekers komen en welke pagina’s het meest worden bekeken. Hiertoe kunnen wij uw IP-adres en domeinnaam registreren. Om de faciliteiten en functies aan te passen aan de apparatuur van de gebruiker, houden we ook bij met welk type browser u onze website benadert. De verkregen informatie is eigendom van Livetime Productions B.V.. De verzamelde informatie wordt gebruikt om onze dienstverlening en marketingactiviteiten te verbeteren. De via deze website verkregen informatie wordt in geen geval aan derden verhuurd of verkocht.
Livetime Productions B.V. maakt bij het aanbieden van elektronische diensten gebruik van cookies. Een cookie is een eenvoudig klein bestandje dat met pagina’s van deze website wordt meegestuurd en door uw browser op de harde schijf van uw computer wordt opgeslagen. Wij gebruiken cookies om uw instellingen en voorkeuren te onthouden. U kunt deze cookies uitzetten via uw browser. De wijze waarop verschilt per browser, raadpleeg hiervoor eventueel de help functie van uw browser. U kunt per browser ook instellen dat u volledig afziet van het ontvangen van cookies, dit is echter wel een beperking in de gebruikerservaring van de website.

Via onze website worden ook cookies geplaatst van het Amerikaanse bedrijf Google, als deel van de “Analytics”-dienst. Wij gebruiken deze dienst om bij te houden en rapportages te krijgen over hoe bezoekers de website gebruiken. Google kan deze informatie aan derden verschaffen indien Google hiertoe wettelijk wordt verplicht, of voor zover deze derden de informatie namens Google verwerken. Wij hebben hier geen invloed op.

De privacy van de bezoekers aan onze website wordt gerespecteerd door al onze werknemers. De informatie en persoonsgegevens worden vertrouwelijk behandeld, ook door derden die verantwoordelijk zijn voor de veiligheid van uw gegevensopslag, en niet voor andere doeleinden gebruikt dan vermeld.


Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming
Livetime Productions B.V. neemt niet op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen.

Gebruik van persoonsgegevens

Livetime Productions B.V. verzamelt en gebruikt uw persoonsgegevens om de Livetime Productions B.V.-website te beheren en om de door u gevraagde informatie, services en diensten te leveren. Livetime Productions B.V. kan uw persoonsgegevens ook gebruiken om u op de hoogte te houden van de diensten van Livetime Productions B.V. Uw persoonsgegevens kunnen wij ook gebruiken voor het doen van onderzoek en het uitvoeren van analyses, met als doel om zowel onze website als onze diensten te verbeteren.


Doorgifte aan derden

Livetime Productions B.V. verkoopt, noch verhuurt noch leaset klantenlijsten aan derden. Livetime Productions B.V. zal uw persoonsgegevens nooit openbaren, zonder mededeling, behalve wanneer dit wettelijk vereist is of wij in goed vertrouwen geloven dat een dergelijke handeling nodig is om:
  • te voldoen aan een juridisch verzoek; of
  • om de rechten of eigendom van Livetime Productions B.V. te beschermen en verdedigen; of
  • te handelen onder urgente omstandigheden om de persoonlijke veiligheid van gebruikers van Livetime Productions B.V. of het publiek te beschermen.

Bewaren van persoonsgegevens

Uitgangspunt voor het bewaren van persoonsgegevens is, dat alle gegevens niet langer worden bewaard dan noodzakelijk is. Livetime Productions B.V. zal persoonsgegevens dan ook niet langer bewaren dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor de gegevens worden verzameld. Uitgezonderd hiervan zijn de gegevens die wij langer moeten bewaren omdat de wet ons dit verplicht.

Veiligheid van persoonsgegevens

Livetime Productions B.V. zorgt voor een passende organisatorische, technische en fysieke beveiliging van uw persoonsgegevens. Livetime Productions B.V. bewaart de persoonsgegevens die u aanlevert aan computer servers veilig in een gecontroleerde, zekere omgeving, beschermd tegen ongemachtigde toegang, gebruik of openbaring.

Wijzigen van de privacy statement

Dit privacy statement kan worden gewijzigd. Livetime Productions B.V. zal zo nu en dan de privacyverklaring updaten om bedrijfs- en klantenfeedback te reflecteren. Livetime Productions B.V. raadt u aan om periodiek deze verklaring te raadplegen om op de hoogte te blijven van hoe Livetime Productions B.V. uw informatie beschermt.


Contact informatie

Livetime Productions B.V. ontvangt graag uw commentaar betreffende deze privacyverklaring. Als u van mening bent dat Livetime d Productions B.V. niet heeft gehandeld op grond van deze verklaring, dan kunt u contact opnemen met mevrouw W. den Hoed via of telefonisch via +318854838456.

Livetime Productions B.V. wil u er tevens op wijzen dat u ook de mogelijkheid heeft om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, te weten de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.



Disclaimer NL

Deze website is eigendom van Livetime Productions B.V. Op de toegang en het gebruik van deze site is deze Disclaimer en het Privacy Statement van toepassing. Door gebruik te maken van de site aanvaardt de gebruiker de voorwaarden als bepaald in de Disclaimer en het Privacy Statement van Livetime Productions B.V.

De informatie op deze website komt tot stand onder verantwoordelijkheid van Livetime Productions B.V. Livetime Productions B.V. besteedt de grootst mogelijke zorg aan de betrouwbaarheid en actualiteit van de gegevens op haar website. Livetime Productions B.V. kan echter geen garantie geven dat de informatie op deze website juist en/of volledig is en/of blijft. Aan de inhoud van deze website kunnen dan ook geen rechten worden ontleend.

Livetime Productions B.V. is niet aansprakelijk voor schade als gevolg van onjuistheden of onvolledigheden in de aangeboden informatie, noch voor schade die het gevolg is van problemen veroorzaakt door, of inherent aan het verspreiden van informatie via het internet, zoals storingen of onderbrekingen van of fouten of vertraging in het verstrekken van informatie of diensten door Livetime Productions B.V. of door u aan Livetime Productions B.V. door middel van de website van Livetime Productions B.V. of anderszins langs elektronische weg.
De informatie op deze website is bovendien bedoeld om algemene informatie aan geïnteresseerden te verstrekken. Deze informatie kan op geen enkele wijze worden beschouwd als een vervanging van professioneel advies. Tevens aanvaardt Livetime Productions B.V. geen aansprakelijkheid voor eventuele schade die geleden wordt als gevolg van het gebruik van gegevens en/of informatie verstrekt door of namens Livetime Productions B.V. via deze website. Livetime Productions B.V. aanvaardt geen verantwoordelijkheid en/of aansprakelijkheid voor de inhoud van websites waarnaar of waarvan met een hyperlink of anderszins wordt verwezen.
Livetime Productions B.V. garandeert niet dat aan haar toegezonden e-mails of andere elektronische berichten tijdig worden ontvangen en verwerkt en zij aanvaardt geen aansprakelijkheid voor gevolgen van het niet of te laat ontvangen of verwerken daarvan. Livetime Productions B.V. aanvaardt bovendien geen enkele aansprakelijkheid voor het onderscheppen of misbruiken van elektronische berichten door derden.

Livetime Productions B.V. is rechthebbende (waaronder auteursrechten, domeinnamen, merkrechten, octrooien of andere intellectuele eigendomsrechten) ten aanzien van alle op deze website aangeboden informatie. Het is niet toegestaan om informatie van deze website te kopiëren, te downloaden, te verspreiden of te verveelvoudigen zonder voorafgaande schriftelijke toestemming van Livetime Productions B.V.

Op alle content die via de website te raadplegen is, waaronder begrepen maar niet beperkt tot de teksten, geluids- en beeldmateriaal, afbeeldingen, software, vormgeving, merken, logo’s, enige andere informatie en databanken rusten intellectuele eigendomsrechten welke aan Livetime Productions B.V., haar licentiegevers en/of haar partners toebehoren. U mag deze content uitsluitend gebruiken om van de website en de daarop aangeboden diensten gebruik te maken. Zonder uitdrukkelijke voorafgaande schriftelijke toestemming van Livetime Productions B.V. mag u de content niet voor andere doeleinden aanwenden, waaronder begrepen, maar niet beperkt tot het verveelvoudigen en/of openbaar maken van de content dan wel het verstrekken daarvan aan derden, al dan niet voor commerciële doeleinden, tenzij zulks dwingend rechtelijk is toegestaan.

Login